Freeform’s “31 NIGHTS OF HALLOWEEN” 2021 Schedule is here

From the Walt Disney World News and written by: Michele

From Freeform-

Who’s ready to watch some devilishly spooky movies? Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween begins October 1st, and this year’s line-up is more spook-tacular than ever. It’s time to gather your coven and catch spell-binding entertainment all October long. Check out the full schedule below.

Hocus Pocus
Credit: Disney

THE FULL “31 NIGHTS OF HALLOWEEN” 2021 SCHEDULE:

WEEK OF OCTOBER 1
Friday, Oct. 1
2:30p/1:30c – Casper (1995)
5p/4c – The Addams Family (1991)
7p/6c – Addams Family Values
9p/8c – Hocus Pocus

Saturday, Oct. 2
7a/6c – The Goonies
9:35a/8:35c – Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
12:15p/11:15c – Casper (1995)
2:45p/1:45c – The Addams Family (1991)
4:50p/3:50c – Addams Family Values
6:55p/5:55c – Disney and Pixar’s Monsters, Inc.
9p/8c – Disney and Pixar’s Monsters University
11:30p/10:30c – Ghostbusters (1984)

Sunday, Oct. 3
7a/6c – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
8:40a/7:40c – Ghostbusters (1984)
11:10a/10:10c – Matilda
1:15p/12:15c – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
2:55p/1:55c – Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas
4:35p/3:35c – Hocus Pocus
6:45p/5:45c – Maleficent
8:50p/7:50c – Freeform Premiere Maleficent: Mistress of Evil
11:30p/10:30c – The Craft (1996)

WEEK OF OCTOBER 4
Monday, Oct. 4
12:30p/11:30c – Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic
1:30p/12:30c – The Goonies
4p/3c – Matilda
6p/5c – The Craft (1996)
8:30p/7:30c – Freeform Premiere Fright Night (2011)
12-2a / 11-1c – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon
Tuesday, Oct. 5
10:30a/9:30c – Matilda
12:30p/11:30c – Casper (1995)
3p/2c – Shrek
5p/4c – Shrek 2
7p/6c – Shrek Forever After
9p/8c – Hocus Pocus
12-2a / 11-1c – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

Wednesday, Oct. 6
10:30a/9:30c – Casper (1995)
12:30p/11:30c – Shrek
2:30p/1:30c – Shrek 2
4:30p/3:30c – Shrek Forever After
6:30p/5:30c – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
8-11p / 7-10c – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon
12-2a / 11-1c – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon
Thursday, Oct. 7
11:30a/10:30c – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
1:30p/12:30c – Halloweentown
3:30p/2:30c – Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
6p/5c – Ghostbusters (1984)
8:30p/7:30c – Ghostbusters II
12a/11c – Freeform Premiere Jaws 3

Friday, Oct. 8
10:30a/9:30c – Ghostbusters (1984)
9-11p/8-10c – Family Guy – Halloween Episodes
12a/11c – Frankenweenie (2012)
Saturday, Oct. 9
9:10a/8:10c – Shrek
11:15a/10:15c – Shrek 2
1:20p/12:20c – Shrek Forever After
3:25p/2:25c – Hotel Transylvania 2
5:30p/4:30c – Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation
7:40p/6:40c – Hocus Pocus
9:50p/8:50c – The Addams Family (1991)
11:55p/10:55c – Addams Family Values

Sunday, Oct. 10
7a/6c – Shrek
9:05a/8:05c – Shrek 2
11:10a/10:10c – Shrek Forever After
1:15p/12:15c – Hotel Transylvania 2
3:20p/2:20c – Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation
5:30p/4:30c – Hocus Pocus
7:40p/6:40c – The Addams Family (1991)
9:45p/8:45c – Addams Family Values
11:50p/10:50c – Casper (1995)

WEEK OF OCTOBER 11
Monday, Oct. 11
11:30a/10:30c – Freeform Premiere Jaws
2:30p/1:30c – Freeform Premiere Jaws 2
5:05p/4:05c – Alien
7:45p/6:45c – Aliens
12-2a / 11-1c – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

Tuesday, Oct. 12
3p/2c – Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic
4p/3c – Casper (1995)
6:30p/5:30c – Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas
8p/7c – Mrs. Doubtfire
12-2a / 11-1c – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

Wednesday, Oct. 13
12:30p/11:30c – Casper (1995)
3p/2c – Halloweentown
5p/4c – Mrs. Doubtfire
8-11p / 7-10c – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon
12-2a / 11-1c – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

Thursday, Oct. 14
1p/12c – Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory
3:30p/2:30c – Hook
6:45p/5:45c – Matilda
8:50p/7:50c – Hocus Pocus
Friday, Oct. 15
11a/10c – Matilda
9-11p / 8-10c – Family Guy – Halloween Episodes

Saturday, Oct. 16
7a/6c – Ghostbusters (1984)
9:30a/8:30c – Ghostbusters II
12p/11c – Mrs. Doubtfire
3:05p/2:05c – Men in Black (1997)
5:15p/4:15c – Freeform Premiere Men in Black II
7:15p/6:15c – Hocus Pocus
9:25p/8:25c – Maleficent
11:30p/10:30c – Freeform Premiere The House with a Clock in Its Walls

Sunday, Oct. 17
7:30a/6:30c – Mrs. Doubtfire
10:30a/9:30c – Men in Black (1997)
12:40p/11:40c – Men in Black II
2:40p/1:40c – The House with a Clock in Its Walls
5:10p/4:10c – Hocus Pocus
7:20p/6:20c – Hotel Transylvania 2
9:25p/8:25c – Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation
11:35p/10:35c – Disney and Pixar’s Toy Story of TERROR!
12:05a/11:05c – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

WEEK OF OCTOBER 18
Monday, Oct. 18
2p/1c – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
4p/3c – Disney and Pixar’s Toy Story of TERROR!
4:30p/3:30c – Hotel Transylvania 2
6:30p/5:30c – Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation
8:30p/7:30c – Casper (1995)
12-2a / 11-1c – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon
Tuesday, Oct. 19
12:30p/11:30c – Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides
3:40p/2:40c – X-Men: First Class
6:50p/5:50c – Men in Black (1997)
9p/8c – Men in Black II
12-2a / 11-1c – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

Wednesday, Oct. 20
10:30a/9:30c – X-Men: First Class
1:30p/12:30c – Freeform Premiere Cowboys & Aliens
4p/3c – Men in Black (1997)
6p/5c – Men in Black II
8-11p / 7-10c – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon
12-2a / 11-1c – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

Thursday, Oct. 21
1p/12c – The Perfect Storm
4p/3c – The Craft (1996)
6:30p/5:30c – Freeform Premiere The Huntsman: Winter’s War
9p/8c – Maleficent

Friday, Oct. 22
10:30a/9:30c – The Craft (1996)
9-11p / 8-10c – Family Guy – Halloween Episodes
12a/11c – Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory
Saturday, Oct. 23
7a/6c – Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory
9:30a/8:30c – Casper (1995)
11:50a/10:50c – Shrek
1:55p/12:55c – Shrek 2
4p/3c – Halloweentown
6:05p/5:05c – Hocus Pocus
8:15p/7:15c – Ghostbusters (2016)
11:30p/10:30c – Fright Night (2011)

Sunday, Oct. 24
7a/6c – Casper (1995)
9:30a/8:30c – Shrek
11:40a/10:40c – Shrek 2
1:45p/12:45c – Halloweentown
3:50p/2:50c – Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas
5:30p/4:30c – Ghostbusters (2016)
8:45p/7:45c – Hocus Pocus
10:55p/9:55c – Mrs. Doubtfire

WEEK OF OCTOBER 25
Monday, Oct. 25
1p/12c – Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic
2p/1c – The Goonies
4:30p/3:30c – Scared Shrekless
5p/4c – Shrek
7p/6c – Shrek 2
9p/8c – Shrek Forever After
12-2a / 11-1c – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

Tuesday, Oct. 26
12p/11c – The Goonies
2:30p/1:30c – Scared Shrekless
3p/2c – Shrek
5p/4c – Shrek 2
7p/6c – Shrek Forever After
9p/8c – Maleficent
12-2a / 11-1c – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

Wednesday, Oct. 27
1p/12c – Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
3:30p/2:30c – Casper (1995)
6p/5c – Matilda
8-11p / 7-10c – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon
12-2a / 11-1c – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon
Thursday, Oct. 28
11:30a/10:30c – Casper (1995)
2p/1c – Matilda
4p/3c – Ghostbusters (1984)
6:30p/5:30c – The Craft (1996)
9p/8c – Hocus Pocus
12a/11c – Frankenweenie (2012)

Friday, Oct. 29
12:30p/11:30c – Men in Black (1997)
9-11p / 8-10c – Family Guy – Halloween Episodes
12a/11c – Men in Black II

Saturday, Oct. 30
7a/6c – Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic
8a/7c – Ghostbusters (1984)
10:30a/9:30c – Men in Black (1997)
12:35p/11:35c – Men in Black II
2:35p/1:35c – Goosebumps (2015)
5:05p/4:05c – Freeform Premiere Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween
7:10p/6:10c – Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas
8:50p/7:50c – Hocus Pocus
11p/10c – Freeform Premiere Miss Peregrine’s Home for Peculiar Children

Sunday, Oct. 31
7a/6c – Miss Peregrine’s Home for Peculiar Children
10a/9c – Goosebumps (2015)
12:30p/11:30c – Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween
2:35p/1:35c – Hocus Pocus
4:45p/3:45c – Casper (1995)
7:15p/6:15c – Maleficent
9:20p/8:20c – Hocus Pocus
11:30p/10:30c – Ghostbusters (1984)

Grab a full-sized candy bar and watch 31 Nights of Halloween all October long on Freeform.
(All programming subject to change without notice)

Michele

Leave a Reply

TMSM